Copa de la Superliga
No Fixtures
No Articles

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Championship Group A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Boca Juniors 5 2 3 0 10-6 9
2 River Plate 5 2 2 1 8-7 8
3 Argentinos Juniors 5 2 2 1 5-5 8
4 Arsenal Sarandi 5 2 1 2 7-4 7
5 Independiente 5 2 0 2 10-5 6
6 Huracan 5 1 0 4 4-10 3

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Championship Group B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Banfield 5 4 0 1 12-6 12
2 Talleres 5 3 2 0 10-6 11
3 Gimnasia LP 5 1 1 2 5-6 4
4 Colon 5 1 1 3 6-8 4
5 San Lorenzo 5 1 1 3 7-11 4
6 Atletico Tucuman 5 1 1 3 3-8 4

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Copa Sudamericana Playoff Group A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rosario Central 5 3 1 1 10-4 10
2 Lanus 5 2 2 1 6-5 8
3 Defensa y Justicia 5 2 2 1 10-10 8
4 Union 5 2 1 2 9-8 7
5 Aldosivi 5 1 1 3 7-10 4
6 Patronato de Parana 5 1 1 3 4-9 4

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Copa Sudamericana Playoff Group B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Velez Sarsfield 5 4 0 1 10-6 12
2 Newell's Old Boys 5 3 0 2 8-5 9
3 Racing Club 5 2 2 1 13-7 8
4 Central Cordoba de Santiago 5 1 2 2 6-9 5
5 Estudiantes 5 1 1 3 5-7 4
6 Godoy Cruz 5 1 1 3 5-13 4

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 1

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Atletico Tucuman 6 6 0 0 19-8 18
2 Arsenal Sarandi 6 2 1 3 8-8 7
3 Union 6 2 1 3 9-11 7
4 Racing Club 6 1 0 5 2-11 3

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 2

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Colon 6 4 1 1 11-3 13
2 Independiente 6 3 3 0 5-2 12
3 Central Cordoba de Santiago 6 1 2 3 5-9 5
4 Defensa y Justicia 6 0 2 4 4-11 2

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 3

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 River Plate 6 5 0 1 11-5 15
2 Banfield 6 3 2 1 9-6 11
3 Rosario Central 6 2 1 3 7-10 7
4 Godoy Cruz 6 0 1 5 2-8 1

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 4

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 1 2 7-4 10
2 Talleres 6 2 3 1 6-4 9
3 Newell's Old Boys 6 2 1 3 9-11 7
4 Lanus 6 2 1 3 8-11 7

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 5

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 San Lorenzo 6 3 3 0 8-1 12
2 Argentinos Juniors 6 3 1 2 6-4 10
3 Aldosivi 6 2 2 2 4-8 8
4 Estudiantes 6 0 2 4 0-5 2

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 6

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Huracan 6 3 2 1 8-6 11
2 Gimnasia LP 6 2 3 1 8-5 9
3 Velez Sarsfield 6 2 3 1 6-5 9
4 Patronato de Parana 6 0 2 4 1-7 2