EFL Trophy
No Articles

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 8-1 3
2 Fleetwood Town 1 1 0 0 3-1 3
3 Carlisle United 1 0 0 1 1-3 0
4 Aston Villa Academy 1 0 0 1 1-8 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Manchester United Academy 1 1 0 0 6-0 3
2 Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Morecambe 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Salford City 1 0 0 1 0-6 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shrewsbury Town 1 1 0 0 3-0 3
2 Crewe Alexandra 1 1 0 0 3-2 3
3 Bolton Wanderers 1 0 0 1 2-3 0
4 Newcastle United Academy 1 0 0 1 0-3 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Wigan Athletic 1 1 0 0 6-1 3
2 Port Vale 1 0 1 0 0-0 2
3 Tranmere Rovers 1 0 1 0 0-0 1
4 Liverpool Academy 1 0 0 1 1-6 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Manchester City Academy 1 1 0 0 3-0 3
2 Lincoln City 1 0 1 0 1-1 2
3 Scunthorpe United 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
4 Mansfield Town 1 0 0 1 0-3 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Oldham Athletic 1 1 0 0 4-0 3
2 Doncaster Rovers 1 0 1 0 0-0 2
3 Bradford City 1 0 1 0 0-0 1
4 Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy 1 0 0 1 0-4 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Accrington Stanley 1 1 0 0 7-0 3
2 Blackpool 1 0 1 0 0-0 2
3 Barrow 1 0 1 0 0-0 1
4 Leeds United Academy 1 0 0 1 0-7 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Leicester City Academy 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
2 Grimsby Town 1 0 1 0 2-2 2
3 Harrogate 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
4 Hull City 1 0 0 1 1-2 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 West Ham United Academy 1 1 0 0 3-1 3
2 Portsmouth 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
3 Southend United 1 0 0 1 1-3 0
4 Colchester United 1 0 0 1 0-2 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Arsenal Academy 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
2 Gillingham 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
3 Crawley Town 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
4 Ipswich Town 1 0 0 1 1-2 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Milton Keynes Dons 1 1 0 0 3-1 3
2 Stevenage 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
3 Southampton Academy 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
4 Northampton Town 1 0 0 1 1-3 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Oxford United 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
2 Walsall 1 0 1 0 2-2 2
3 Bristol Rovers 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
4 Chelsea Academy 1 0 0 1 1-2 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Exeter City 1 1 0 0 3-2 3
2 West Bromwich Albion Academy 1 1 0 0 3-2 3
3 Forest Green Rovers 1 0 0 1 2-3 0
4 Swindon Town 1 0 0 1 2-3 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Norwich City Academy 1 1 0 0 3-2 3
2 Cheltenham Town 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
3 Plymouth Argyle 1 0 0 1 2-3 0
4 Newport County 1 0 0 1 0-1 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 AFC Wimbledon 2 2 0 0 4-1 6
2 Leyton Orient 1 1 0 0 3-2 3
3 Charlton Athletic 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
4 Brighton & Hove Albion Academy 2 0 0 2 2-5 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Cambridge United 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
2 Peterborough United 1 0 1 0 3-3 2
3 Burton Albion 1 0 1 0 3-3 1
4 Fulham Academy 1 0 0 1 0-2 0