State Leagues

Capital

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Canberra FC 7 5 2 0 17-9 17
2 Gungahlin United 7 4 2 1 14-4 14
3 Belconnen United 7 4 1 2 12-7 13
4 Tigers FC 7 3 0 4 12-10 9
5 Tuggeranong United 7 2 3 2 7-12 9
6 Canberra Olympic 7 2 0 5 12-16 6
7 Woden Weston FC 7 2 0 5 5-16 6
8 Monaro Panthers 7 1 2 4 7-12 5

Capital Championship Group

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Canberra FC 2 2 0 0 8-0 6
2 Tigers FC 2 1 0 1 2-4 3
3 Belconnen United 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
4 Gungahlin United 2 0 1 1 2-7 1

Capital Relegation Group

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Canberra Olympic 2 1 1 0 3-2 4
2 Woden Weston FC 2 1 1 0 3-2 4
3 Monaro Panthers 2 1 0 1 4-2 3
4 Tuggeranong United 2 0 0 2 1-5 0

New South Wales

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sydney Olympic 7 5 1 1 14-7 16
2 Sydney United 58 7 5 0 2 17-11 15
3 Rockdale City Suns 7 4 2 1 9-4 14
4 Marconi Stallions 7 4 1 2 11-5 13
5 Sydney FC Youth 6 4 0 2 14-10 12
6 Wollongong Wolves 7 4 0 3 13-9 12
7 Manly United 7 2 2 3 9-10 8
8 Mt Druitt Town Rangers 7 2 2 3 10-14 8
9 North Shore Mariners 7 1 3 3 5-12 6
10 Western Sydney Wanderers FC Youth 7 1 2 4 10-14 5
11 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 7 1 1 5 8-17 4
12 Blacktown City FC 6 0 2 4 3-10 2

Northern

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Hellenic 18 12 4 2 56-16 40
2 Mindil Aces 18 10 2 6 42-33 32
3 University Azzurri FC 18 9 1 8 36-33 28
4 Casuarina 18 7 4 7 31-36 25
5 Port Darwin 18 5 4 9 28-41 19
6 Darwin Hearts FC 18 3 1 14 10-44 10

Northern New South Wales

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Edgeworth Eagles 10 9 0 1 20-5 27
2 Broadmeadow Magic 10 7 1 2 25-11 22
3 Newcastle Olympic 10 5 2 3 20-15 17
4 Lambton Jaffas FC 10 4 2 4 20-16 14
5 Charlestown Azzurri 10 4 2 4 11-10 14
6 Weston Workers 10 4 2 4 17-17 14
7 Maitland 10 4 1 5 15-15 13
8 Valentine Phoenix 10 3 2 5 10-23 11
9 Adamstown Rosebud FC 9 1 1 7 9-21 4
10 Lake Macquarie 9 1 1 7 8-22 4

Queensland

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Olympic FC 15 9 3 3 30-14 30
2 Lions FC 15 8 4 3 42-16 28
3 Peninsula Power 12 9 0 3 21-13 27
4 Gold Coast Knights 13 7 5 1 29-13 26
5 Brisbane Roar FC Youth 15 7 2 6 31-21 23
6 Moreton Bay United 15 5 4 6 27-33 19
7 Gold Coast United FC 13 4 4 5 21-22 16
8 Brisbane Strikers 15 3 6 6 20-26 15
9 Eastern Suburbs 13 3 5 5 27-28 14
10 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 13 4 2 7 26-32 14
11 Brisbane City 14 4 2 8 22-34 14
12 Capalaba 14 4 2 8 26-44 14
13 Redlands United 15 4 1 10 20-46 13

Southern

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Adelaide Comets 15 10 1 4 27-16 31
2 North Eastern Metro Stars 15 8 4 3 36-20 28
3 Campbelltown City 15 8 2 5 24-20 26
4 Croydon Kings 15 7 3 5 27-23 24
5 Adelaide City 15 6 5 4 16-12 23
6 Adelaide Raiders 15 5 6 4 21-19 21
7 Adelaide Blue Eagles 15 5 6 4 20-19 21
8 Cumberland United 15 6 3 6 22-29 21
9 Adelaide Olympic 15 5 3 7 23-24 18
10 Modbury Jets 15 4 3 8 17-29 15
11 Adelaide United Youth 15 2 6 7 18-28 12
12 Para Hills Knights 15 2 2 11 13-25 8

Tasmania Premier League

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Devonport City 8 7 1 0 15-5 22
2 Glenorchy Knights 8 6 0 2 19-7 18
3 Kingborough Lions 8 4 3 1 15-14 15
4 Olympia FC Warriors 8 4 1 3 18-14 13
5 South Hobart 8 4 0 4 14-13 12
6 Riverside Olympic 8 1 2 5 11-20 5
7 Clarence Zebras 8 1 2 5 9-18 5
8 Launceston City 8 0 1 7 8-18 1

Victorian

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Hume City FC 5 5 0 0 11-3 15
2 Oakleigh Cannons 5 3 1 1 11-6 10
3 Dandenong Thunder SC 5 3 1 1 9-7 10
4 Avondale FC 5 4 0 1 14-4 9
5 Heidelberg United 5 3 0 2 10-6 9
6 Port Melbourne Sharks SC 5 2 3 0 8-4 9
7 St Albans Saints 5 2 3 0 7-3 9
8 South Melbourne 5 1 3 1 7-7 6
9 Green Gully Cavaliers 5 2 0 3 7-9 6
10 Bentleigh Greens 5 1 2 2 4-3 5
11 Melbourne Knights 5 0 2 3 7-16 2
12 Dandenong City 5 0 1 4 4-10 1
13 Eastern Lions SC 5 0 1 4 2-12 1
14 Altona Magic 5 0 1 4 2-13 1

Western

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Floreat Athena 11 8 1 2 24-13 25
2 Gwelup Croatia 11 7 2 2 30-14 23
3 Cockburn City 11 6 2 3 17-9 20
4 ECU Joondalup 11 6 1 4 25-15 19
5 Sorrento 11 5 3 3 28-24 18
6 Armadale 11 5 0 6 24-25 15
7 Bayswater City 11 4 3 4 18-19 15
8 Inglewood United 11 4 2 5 16-18 14
9 Perth Glory Youth 11 4 1 6 17-24 13
10 Perth 11 3 3 5 17-18 12
11 Balcatta 11 1 5 5 15-22 8
12 Rockingham City FC 11 1 1 9 10-40 4

Western Championship Group

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Cockburn City 2 2 0 0 7-3 6
2 ECU Joondalup 2 1 0 1 7-2 3
3 Gwelup Croatia 2 1 0 1 7-3 3
4 Floreat Athena 2 1 0 1 3-3 3
5 Sorrento 2 1 0 1 2-6 3
6 Armadale 2 0 0 2 1-10 0

Western Relegation Group

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Perth Glory Youth 2 2 0 0 6-1 6
2 Perth 2 1 0 1 4-2 3
3 Balcatta 2 1 0 1 5-5 3
4 Inglewood United 2 1 0 1 2-2 3
5 Bayswater City 2 1 0 1 3-5 3
6 Rockingham City FC 2 0 0 2 1-6 0