State Leagues

Capital

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Canberra Croatia 4 3 0 1 8-2 9
2 West Canberra Wanderers 4 3 0 1 7-7 9
3 Canberra Olympic 4 2 1 1 11-6 7
4 Belconnen United 4 2 1 1 5-6 7
5 Tigers FC 4 1 2 1 7-9 5
6 Gungahlin United 3 1 1 1 7-5 4
7 Tuggeranong United 3 0 1 2 4-8 1
8 Monaro Panthers 4 0 0 4 3-9 0

New South Wales

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Blacktown City FC 10 6 1 3 21-9 19
2 Rockdale City Suns 10 5 4 1 18-9 19
3 Sydney United 58 10 5 3 2 18-10 18
4 Sydney Olympic 10 5 1 4 11-9 16
5 Mt Druitt Town Rangers 10 4 4 2 12-12 16
6 Manly United 11 4 4 3 13-16 16
7 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 10 4 2 4 10-12 14
8 Wollongong Wolves 10 3 3 4 13-18 12
9 Marconi Stallions 11 1 7 3 15-18 10
10 Sutherland Sharks 10 2 3 5 12-18 9
11 Northbridge FC Bulls 10 2 2 6 17-19 8
12 Sydney FC Youth 10 2 2 6 15-25 8

Northern

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Hellenic 4 4 0 0 13-1 12
2 Casuarina 3 3 0 0 7-1 9
3 Port Darwin 4 2 0 2 6-9 6
4 University Azzurri FC 3 1 1 1 4-5 4
5 Darwin Olympic 4 1 0 3 4-6 3
6 Mindil Aces 3 0 1 2 4-7 1
7 Darwin Hearts FC 3 0 0 3 2-11 0

Northern New South Wales

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Broadmeadow Magic 5 4 1 0 11-3 13
2 Lambton Jaffas FC 5 4 0 1 13-3 12
3 Maitland 5 4 0 1 11-6 12
4 Newcastle Olympic 5 3 0 2 13-10 9
5 Weston Workers 5 3 0 2 5-9 9
6 Charlestown Azzurri 6 2 1 3 4-6 7
7 Edgeworth Eagles 5 2 0 3 6-5 6
8 Lake Macquarie 6 1 1 4 10-13 4
9 Adamstown Rosebud FC 5 1 0 4 8-16 3
10 Valentine Phoenix 5 0 1 4 3-12 1

Queensland

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Peninsula Power 6 6 0 0 20-5 18
2 Gold Coast Knights 7 6 0 1 17-8 18
3 Brisbane Roar FC Youth 7 5 1 1 27-6 16
4 Lions FC 7 3 3 1 20-12 12
5 Moreton Bay United 7 4 0 3 17-16 12
6 Olympic FC 7 3 2 2 13-10 11
7 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 6 3 1 2 13-14 10
8 Capalaba 8 3 1 4 15-23 10
9 Logan Lightning 6 2 2 2 11-11 8
10 Gold Coast United FC 5 2 0 3 9-10 6
11 Redlands United 7 2 0 5 11-18 6
12 Eastern Suburbs 5 1 0 4 8-15 3
13 Magpies Crusaders 7 1 0 6 5-23 3
14 Brisbane Strikers 7 0 0 7 5-20 0

Southern

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Adelaide Comets 3 2 1 0 8-4 7
2 Sturt Lions 3 2 1 0 6-4 7
3 Adelaide City 3 2 1 0 5-3 7
4 Cumberland United 3 2 0 1 8-5 6
5 South Adelaide 3 2 0 1 6-3 6
6 North Eastern Metro Stars 4 1 2 1 5-5 5
7 Croydon Kings 4 1 2 1 3-3 5
8 Adelaide Raiders 3 1 1 1 4-6 4
9 Adelaide United Youth 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
10 Campbelltown City 3 0 1 2 3-5 1
11 Adelaide Olympic 3 0 1 2 2-7 1
12 Adelaide Blue Eagles 3 0 0 3 2-5 0

Tasmania Premier League

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kingborough Lions 5 4 0 1 11-7 12
2 South Hobart 4 3 1 0 13-3 10
3 Glenorchy Knights 4 3 1 0 10-4 10
4 Devonport City 5 2 1 2 6-7 7
5 Olympia FC Warriors 4 1 1 2 6-10 4
6 Clarence Zebras 4 1 0 3 9-12 3
7 Launceston City 4 1 0 3 3-10 3
8 Riverside Olympic 4 0 0 4 7-12 0

Victorian

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 South Melbourne 11 6 4 1 14-6 22
2 Avondale FC 10 6 3 1 19-9 21
3 Melbourne Knights 11 6 3 2 16-10 21
4 Heidelberg United 10 6 3 1 15-9 21
5 Bentleigh Greens 11 6 2 3 16-13 20
6 Oakleigh Cannons 10 4 3 3 16-12 15
7 Green Gully Cavaliers 11 4 3 4 15-14 15
8 Hume City FC 10 4 2 4 18-14 14
9 Port Melbourne Sharks SC 10 3 3 4 16-14 12
10 Dandenong Thunder SC 10 3 1 5 13-15 11
11 Eastern Lions SC 11 2 3 6 12-19 9
12 St Albans Saints 10 2 2 6 5-22 8
13 Altona Magic 10 0 5 5 9-17 5
14 Dandenong City 11 0 4 7 11-21 4

Western

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Floreat Athena 7 6 1 0 18-6 19
2 ECU Joondalup 6 5 0 1 11-5 15
3 Perth 6 4 1 1 14-9 13
4 Sorrento 6 4 1 1 12-9 13
5 Bayswater City 6 3 0 3 9-9 9
6 Gwelup Croatia 6 1 4 1 10-7 7
7 Inglewood United 6 2 0 4 12-11 6
8 Balcatta 6 1 2 3 7-9 5
9 Armadale 6 1 2 3 11-14 5
10 Perth Glory Youth 6 1 2 3 8-13 5
11 Rockingham City FC 6 1 1 4 3-14 4
12 Cockburn City 7 1 0 6 7-16 3