State Leagues

Capital

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tigers FC 15 10 3 2 33-17 33
2 Canberra Croatia 17 11 0 6 37-22 33
3 Gungahlin United 16 7 5 4 33-22 26
4 Monaro Panthers 17 7 4 6 28-28 25
5 Belconnen United 17 6 5 6 21-24 23
6 West Canberra Wanderers 17 6 1 10 20-35 19
7 Canberra Olympic 17 5 3 9 29-37 18
8 Tuggeranong United 16 0 7 9 15-31 7

New South Wales

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Blacktown City FC 17 11 3 3 36-17 36
2 Sydney United 58 17 9 5 3 31-17 32
3 Rockdale City Suns 17 7 6 4 28-22 27
4 Manly United 17 7 6 4 24-23 27
5 Sydney Olympic 17 7 3 7 22-19 24
6 Mt Druitt Town Rangers 17 6 5 6 21-25 23
7 Wollongong Wolves 17 6 4 7 23-33 22
8 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 17 6 3 8 20-21 21
9 Marconi Stallions 17 3 10 4 24-25 19
10 Northbridge FC Bulls 17 3 7 7 32-31 16
11 Sutherland Sharks 17 3 5 9 19-32 14
12 Sydney FC Youth 17 3 5 9 29-44 14

Northern

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Hellenic 18 13 2 3 46-22 41
2 University Azzurri FC 18 9 4 5 43-27 31
3 Casuarina 18 9 3 6 34-22 30
4 Mindil Aces 18 8 4 6 41-27 28
5 Darwin Olympic 18 9 1 8 40-28 28
6 Port Darwin 18 6 3 9 27-34 21
7 Darwin Hearts FC 18 0 1 17 9-80 1

Northern New South Wales

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Lambton Jaffas FC 16 12 2 2 41-15 38
2 Maitland 16 12 1 3 42-20 37
3 Edgeworth Eagles 16 11 1 4 36-11 34
4 Broadmeadow Magic 16 9 3 3 36-16 30
5 Charlestown Azzurri 16 6 3 7 25-31 21
6 Weston Workers 16 6 3 6 21-35 21
7 Newcastle Olympic 16 6 1 9 27-33 19
8 Lake Macquarie 16 3 2 11 23-37 11
9 Adamstown Rosebud FC 16 2 3 11 19-44 9
10 Valentine Phoenix 16 1 3 11 9-37 7

Queensland

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Peninsula Power 21 17 1 3 58-16 52
2 Brisbane Roar FC Youth 23 15 3 5 69-27 48
3 Lions FC 23 14 5 4 69-31 47
4 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 22 15 2 5 49-34 47
5 Gold Coast Knights 24 15 1 8 52-34 46
6 Olympic FC 22 12 7 3 47-19 43
7 Moreton Bay United 23 12 3 8 63-48 39
8 Eastern Suburbs 23 8 5 10 30-48 29
9 Gold Coast United FC 21 8 3 10 31-28 27
10 Logan Lightning 24 7 4 13 39-50 25
11 Capalaba 23 6 3 14 28-61 21
12 Redlands United 23 3 3 17 26-65 12
13 Magpies Crusaders 21 2 2 17 18-65 8
14 Brisbane Strikers 23 2 2 19 19-72 8

Southern

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Adelaide Comets 22 12 7 3 40-26 43
2 Adelaide City 22 11 8 3 40-20 41
3 Campbelltown City 22 10 5 7 41-28 35
4 North Eastern Metro Stars 22 9 6 7 36-26 33
5 Sturt Lions 22 9 6 7 34-34 33
6 South Adelaide 22 9 5 8 38-36 32
7 Adelaide Olympic 22 6 11 5 37-33 29
8 Croydon Kings 22 7 8 7 29-30 29
9 Adelaide United Youth 22 7 4 11 34-45 25
10 Cumberland United 22 7 4 11 28-45 25
11 Adelaide Raiders 22 6 4 12 33-48 22
12 Adelaide Blue Eagles 22 3 4 15 27-46 13

Tasmania Premier League

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Glenorchy Knights 21 15 5 1 52-16 50
2 Devonport City 21 15 2 4 54-15 47
3 South Hobart 21 13 4 4 58-24 43
4 Kingborough Lions 21 11 3 7 42-37 36
5 Launceston City 21 7 1 13 26-48 22
6 Olympia FC Warriors 21 5 3 13 29-46 18
7 Clarence Zebras 21 5 3 13 33-55 18
8 Riverside Olympic 21 1 3 17 29-82 6

Victorian

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Avondale FC 18 12 5 1 39-15 41
2 Oakleigh Cannons 18 10 4 4 36-21 34
3 Bentleigh Greens 18 10 3 5 31-22 33
4 Hume City FC 18 9 4 5 35-21 31
5 Dandenong Thunder SC 18 8 4 6 30-25 28
6 Heidelberg United 18 7 6 5 23-22 27
7 Port Melbourne Sharks SC 18 7 5 6 28-19 26
8 Melbourne Knights 18 7 5 6 24-26 26
9 South Melbourne 18 6 7 5 19-18 25
10 Green Gully Cavaliers 18 5 5 8 23-25 20
11 Eastern Lions SC 18 4 3 11 18-34 15
12 Altona Magic 18 2 8 8 19-32 14
13 Dandenong City 18 3 5 10 20-36 14
14 St Albans Saints 18 2 4 12 10-39 10

Western

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Perth 22 14 6 2 37-18 48
2 Floreat Athena 22 13 5 4 48-27 44
3 Sorrento 22 12 6 4 41-27 42
4 Perth Glory Youth 22 10 7 5 42-25 37
5 Inglewood United 22 10 4 8 48-41 34
6 ECU Joondalup 22 10 2 10 37-34 32
7 Armadale 22 7 6 9 36-44 27
8 Bayswater City 22 8 3 11 39-49 27
9 Cockburn City 22 6 5 11 27-36 23
10 Gwelup Croatia 22 3 10 9 34-43 19
11 Balcatta 22 4 7 11 28-44 19
12 Rockingham City FC 22 4 1 17 19-48 13