Northern Premier League

23 October, 2021

AFC Rushden & Diamonds
4:00 pm
Not started
Biggleswade Town
Alvechurch
4:00 pm
Not started
Barwell FC
Bromsgrove Sporting
4:00 pm
Not started
Peterborough Sports
Hitchin Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Stratford Town
Needham Market
4:00 pm
Not started
Rushall Olympic
Redditch United
4:00 pm
Not started
Nuneaton Borough FC
Royston Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Coalville Town
St. Ives Town FC
4:00 pm
Not started
Hednesford
Stourbridge
4:00 pm
Not started
Lowestoft Town
Tamworth
4:00 pm
Not started
Leiston
Bamber Bridge
4:00 pm
Not started
Ashton United
Basford United
4:00 pm
Not started
Radcliffe
Gainsborough
4:00 pm
Not started
Atherton Collieries
Grantham Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Warrington Town
Hyde United
4:00 pm
Not started
Scarborough Athletic
Lancaster City
4:00 pm
Not started
Matlock Town
Mickleover Sports
4:00 pm
Not started
Stalybridge
Nantwich Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Morpeth Town FC
South Shields
4:00 pm
Not started
Buxton
Whitby
4:00 pm
Not started
Stafford Rangers
Witton Albion
4:00 pm
Not started
FC United of Manchester
Bowers & Pitsea
4:00 pm
Not started
Bognor Regis Town
Cheshunt
4:00 pm
Not started
Cray Wanderers
Corinthian Casuals
4:00 pm
Not started
Hornchurch
East Thurrock United
4:00 pm
Not started
Enfield Town
Folkestone Invicta
4:00 pm
Not started
Kingstonian
Haringey Borough
4:00 pm
Not started
Carshalton Athletic
Horsham
4:00 pm
Not started
Bishop's Stortford
Leatherhead
4:00 pm
Not started
Merstham
Margate
4:00 pm
Not started
Brightlingsea Regent
Wingate & Finchley
4:00 pm
Not started
Potters Bar Town
Worthing
4:00 pm
Not started
Lewes
Beaconsfield Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Dorchester Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Farnborough
Harrow Borough
4:00 pm
Not started
Wimborne Town
Hartley Wintney
4:00 pm
Not started
Swindon Supermarine
Hendon
4:00 pm
Not started
Taunton Town
Poole Town FC
4:00 pm
Not started
Hayes & Yeading United
Tiverton
4:00 pm
Not started
Metropolitan Police FC
Truro City
4:00 pm
Not started
Gosport Borough
Weston Super Mare
4:00 pm
Not started
Chesham United
Yate Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Walton Casuals
Kings Langley FC
4:00 pm
Not started
Merthyr Town
No Articles

Isthmian Premier Division

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Enfield Town 11 7 2 2 19-11 23
2 Worthing 10 7 1 2 24-15 22
3 Kingstonian 11 7 1 3 22-14 22
4 Lewes 10 6 2 2 29-13 20
5 Bognor Regis Town 11 5 5 1 20-11 20
6 Folkestone Invicta 8 5 3 0 17-7 18
7 Bishop's Stortford 11 5 3 3 21-15 18
8 Cheshunt 12 5 3 4 17-12 18
9 Margate 10 5 2 3 16-15 17
10 Haringey Borough 12 4 4 4 18-16 16
11 Carshalton Athletic 10 4 3 3 16-11 15
12 Wingate & Finchley 11 4 3 4 21-21 15
13 Merstham 11 5 0 6 17-17 15
14 Potters Bar Town 11 4 3 4 19-20 15
15 Hornchurch 10 4 1 5 16-13 13
16 Cray Wanderers 10 3 1 6 14-20 10
17 Brightlingsea Regent 12 3 1 8 11-30 10
18 East Thurrock United 11 2 3 6 15-28 9
19 Bowers & Pitsea 9 2 2 5 10-17 8
20 Corinthian Casuals 8 2 1 5 8-11 7
21 Horsham 9 1 2 6 7-14 5
22 Leatherhead 12 1 2 9 9-35 5

Northern Premier Division

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Matlock Town 16 12 0 4 32-13 36
2 South Shields 16 11 3 2 29-12 36
3 Buxton 13 8 5 0 28-11 29
4 Bamber Bridge 15 9 2 4 31-20 29
5 Whitby 14 8 2 4 16-10 26
6 Warrington Town 15 7 4 4 20-15 25
7 Basford United 15 7 4 4 18-15 25
8 Lancaster City 16 7 1 8 24-22 22
9 Stafford Rangers 16 5 6 5 16-11 21
10 Stalybridge 16 7 0 9 24-23 21
11 Scarborough Athletic 14 6 3 5 15-23 21
12 Atherton Collieries 12 6 1 5 14-13 19
13 Nantwich Town 15 5 3 7 12-15 18
14 Witton Albion 15 5 3 7 18-30 18
15 FC United of Manchester 15 5 2 8 20-19 17
16 Gainsborough 15 4 5 6 10-19 17
17 Mickleover Sports 16 4 4 8 13-24 16
18 Radcliffe 15 4 3 8 16-23 15
19 Hyde United 15 4 1 10 18-26 13
20 Ashton United 14 2 6 6 14-18 12
21 Morpeth Town FC 14 3 3 8 20-26 12
22 Grantham Town 16 3 3 10 17-37 12

Southern Premier Division Central

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Peterborough Sports 12 10 0 2 37-16 30
2 Coalville Town 12 9 2 1 30-11 29
3 Banbury United 10 8 2 0 25-11 26
4 Rushall Olympic 12 6 4 2 21-15 22
5 Royston Town 12 6 2 4 23-13 20
6 Hednesford 12 5 5 2 19-15 20
7 Tamworth 9 6 1 2 20-9 19
8 Leiston 11 6 1 4 21-16 19
9 Alvechurch 11 5 2 4 13-10 17
10 Biggleswade Town 12 4 2 6 23-18 14
11 Redditch United 12 3 4 5 13-18 13
12 Barwell FC 13 3 4 6 18-26 13
13 Bromsgrove Sporting 11 4 1 6 11-21 13
14 Lowestoft Town 13 4 1 8 16-32 13
15 Needham Market 11 2 6 3 20-16 12
16 Stratford Town 9 4 0 5 14-19 12
17 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 12 3 3 6 12-17 12
18 St. Ives Town FC 13 3 3 7 16-32 12
19 Stourbridge 13 2 5 6 16-27 11
20 Nuneaton Borough FC 12 2 1 9 14-24 7
21 Hitchin Town 12 2 1 9 11-27 7

Southern Premier Division South

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Farnborough 12 9 1 2 29-16 28
2 Hayes & Yeading United 9 8 1 0 25-6 25
3 Poole Town FC 13 7 3 3 23-16 24
4 Taunton Town 12 7 2 3 27-14 23
5 Gosport Borough 11 7 1 3 18-12 22
6 Salisbury 12 6 3 3 19-16 21
7 Metropolitan Police FC 10 5 4 1 14-6 19
8 Walton Casuals 12 5 4 3 15-18 19
9 Tiverton 13 5 3 5 24-19 18
10 Harrow Borough 11 6 0 5 17-13 18
11 Chesham United 11 4 4 3 17-17 16
12 Yate Town 10 4 3 3 14-12 15
13 Swindon Supermarine 13 3 6 4 17-17 15
14 Truro City 10 4 2 4 13-13 14
15 Weston Super Mare 11 4 1 6 12-15 13
16 Hendon 12 4 1 7 18-22 13
17 Dorchester Town 13 4 0 9 14-22 12
18 Hartley Wintney 12 3 3 6 16-25 12
19 Beaconsfield Town 13 4 0 9 14-35 12
20 Merthyr Town 11 2 2 7 15-23 8
21 Wimborne Town 10 1 2 7 8-18 5
22 Kings Langley FC 13 1 2 10 8-22 5