Northern Premier League
No Articles

Isthmian Premier Division

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Worthing 8 7 0 1 22-10 21
2 Cheshunt 10 6 1 3 13-14 19
3 Enfield Town 10 6 0 4 15-17 18
4 Kingstonian 10 6 0 4 15-18 18
5 Carshalton Athletic 8 5 1 2 14-10 16
6 Folkestone Invicta 10 5 1 4 13-13 16
7 Cray Wanderers 7 5 0 2 21-10 15
8 Bishop's Stortford 6 4 2 0 13-5 14
9 Hornchurch 10 4 2 4 17-12 14
10 Horsham 10 4 2 4 19-15 14
11 Haringey Borough 8 4 0 4 13-13 12
12 Leatherhead 9 3 3 3 8-15 12
13 Bowers & Pitsea 7 3 1 3 13-5 10
14 Bognor Regis Town 7 4 0 2 12-6 10
15 Potters Bar Town 9 3 1 5 13-11 10
16 Wingate & Finchley 8 3 1 4 18-17 10
17 Corinthian Casuals 9 3 1 5 9-13 10
18 Lewes 8 2 2 4 8-15 8
19 Brightlingsea Regent 10 2 1 7 11-20 7
20 Margate 9 0 3 5 6-13 6
21 East Thurrock United 9 1 2 6 10-21 5
22 Merstham 8 1 1 6 8-18 4

Northern Premier Division

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Mickleover Sports 10 7 1 2 23-11 22
2 Basford United 9 6 1 2 15-9 19
3 Buxton 8 5 2 1 22-11 17
4 Warrington Town 9 5 1 3 16-11 16
5 Witton Albion 7 5 0 2 13-7 15
6 South Shields 9 4 3 2 12-8 15
7 Whitby 9 4 2 3 15-14 14
8 Matlock Town 6 4 1 0 10-4 13
9 Atherton Collieries 8 4 1 3 13-8 13
10 Gainsborough 8 4 0 4 13-12 12
11 Scarborough Athletic 8 3 2 3 10-11 11
12 Lancaster City 7 2 4 1 12-10 10
13 FC United of Manchester 7 2 4 1 9-7 10
14 Radcliffe 9 3 1 5 15-23 10
15 Nantwich Town 6 2 3 1 9-9 9
16 Morpeth Town FC 7 2 3 2 9-10 9
17 Hyde United 6 1 3 2 5-6 6
18 Stalybridge 9 1 3 5 7-17 6
19 Ashton United 7 0 2 4 5-13 5
20 Bamber Bridge 9 0 1 7 6-17 4
21 Grantham Town 8 0 3 5 5-14 3
22 Stafford Rangers 8 0 1 7 3-15 1

Southern Premier Division Central

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Coalville Town 7 5 2 0 21-5 17
2 Needham Market 7 5 2 0 17-7 17
3 Stratford Town 8 5 0 3 17-16 15
4 Rushall Olympic 8 3 4 1 14-12 13
5 Tamworth 7 3 3 1 13-8 12
6 Redditch United 8 3 3 2 14-11 12
7 Stourbridge 8 2 5 1 10-7 11
8 Royston Town 8 2 5 1 12-11 11
9 Kings Langley FC 9 2 5 2 11-11 11
10 Hitchin Town 7 3 1 3 12-14 10
11 St. Ives Town FC 6 3 1 2 11-13 10
12 Peterborough Sports 6 2 3 1 10-5 9
13 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 2 3 2 14-11 9
14 Lowestoft Town 7 2 3 2 8-9 9
15 Nuneaton Borough FC 8 2 2 4 14-13 8
16 Biggleswade Town 8 2 2 4 13-17 8
17 Alvechurch 9 2 2 5 12-16 8
18 Banbury United 7 2 2 3 9-13 8
19 Bromsgrove Sporting 8 2 2 4 9-17 8
20 Hednesford 8 2 1 5 12-16 7
21 Leiston 8 1 2 5 11-21 5
22 Barwell FC 7 1 1 5 6-17 4

Southern Premier Division South

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Poole Town FC 7 6 1 0 16-7 19
2 Tiverton 7 6 0 1 21-4 18
3 Salisbury 7 5 2 0 17-7 17
4 Truro City 8 5 1 2 17-9 16
5 Metropolitan Police FC 8 4 2 2 14-11 14
6 Swindon Supermarine 7 4 0 3 12-10 12
7 Chesham United 7 3 3 1 6-4 12
8 Taunton Town 6 3 2 1 8-5 11
9 Hendon 8 3 2 3 12-10 11
10 Hayes & Yeading United 7 2 4 1 11-8 10
11 Gosport Borough 7 2 2 3 11-9 8
12 Walton Casuals 6 2 1 3 8-13 7
13 Wimborne Town 6 2 1 3 5-12 7
14 Hartley Wintney 6 1 3 2 5-9 6
15 Weston Super Mare 6 1 2 3 8-10 5
16 Harrow Borough 7 1 2 4 11-14 5
17 Yate Town 8 1 2 5 8-17 5
18 Farnborough 8 1 1 6 7-16 4
19 Dorchester Town 7 1 1 5 5-17 4
20 Beaconsfield Town 7 0 2 5 4-14 2