Northern Premier League

25 September, 2021

AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 - 1 FT Hitchin Town Alvechurch 1 - 0 FT Biggleswade Town Banbury United 5 - 1 FT St. Ives Town FC Rushall Olympic 2 - 0 FT Barwell FC Bromsgrove Sporting 1 - 2 FT Royston Town Leiston 2 - 1 FT Hednesford Lowestoft Town 2 - 0 FT Stratford Town Nuneaton Borough FC 2 - 3 FT Coalville Town Redditch United 0 - 1 FT Peterborough Sports Stourbridge 1 - 1 FT Needham Market Bamber Bridge 2 - 4 FT Matlock Town Buxton 2 - 2 FT Morpeth Town FC Gainsborough 1 - 1 FT Radcliffe Grantham Town 1 - 2 FT Scarborough Athletic Lancaster City 3 - 2 FT Ashton United Nantwich Town 0 - 1 FT Basford United South Shields 3 - 2 FT Warrington Town Stafford Rangers 1 - 1 FT Atherton Collieries Stalybridge 5 - 2 FT FC United of Manchester Whitby 1 - 0 FT Hyde United Witton Albion 1 - 0 FT Mickleover Sports Bishop's Stortford 7 - 0 FT Leatherhead Bognor Regis Town 2 - 2 FT Wingate & Finchley Bowers & Pitsea 1 - 0 FT Horsham Cheshunt 1 - 3 FT Carshalton Athletic Cray Wanderers 0 - 2 FT Brightlingsea Regent Folkestone Invicta 3 - 3 FT Potters Bar Town Haringey Borough 5 - 1 FT East Thurrock United Kingstonian 4 - 1 FT Merstham Lewes 1 - 3 FT Hornchurch Margate 2 - 1 FT Enfield Town Worthing 1 - 0 FT Corinthian Casuals Yate Town 4 - 0 FT Beaconsfield Town Gosport Borough 3 - 2 FT Tiverton Harrow Borough 2 - 0 FT Dorchester Town Hendon 3 - 1 FT Wimborne Town Kings Langley FC 3 - 0 FT Poole Town FC Metropolitan Police FC 1 - 1 FT Hayes & Yeading United 0 - 2 FT Swindon Supermarine Taunton Town 3 - 0 FT Walton Casuals Truro City 4 - 1 FT Chesham United Weston Super Mare 1 - 3 FT Hartley Wintney Merthyr Town 2 - 3 FT Farnborough

28 September, 2021

AFC Rushden & Diamonds
8:45 pm
Not started
Royston Town
Alvechurch
8:45 pm
Postponed
Stratford Town
Banbury United
8:45 pm
Postponed
Biggleswade Town
Barwell FC
8:45 pm
Not started
St. Ives Town FC
Bromsgrove Sporting
8:45 pm
Not started
Hednesford
Leiston
8:45 pm
Postponed
Needham Market
Nuneaton Borough FC
8:45 pm
Not started
Peterborough Sports
Tamworth
8:45 pm
Postponed
Hitchin Town
Atherton Collieries
8:45 pm
Postponed
Ashton United
FC United of Manchester
8:45 pm
Not started
Scarborough Athletic
Gainsborough
8:45 pm
Not started
Buxton
Grantham Town
8:45 pm
Not started
Nantwich Town
Hyde United
8:45 pm
Not started
Morpeth Town FC
Mickleover Sports
8:45 pm
Not started
Bamber Bridge
Radcliffe
8:45 pm
Not started
Matlock Town
South Shields
8:45 pm
Not started
Lancaster City
Stafford Rangers
8:45 pm
Not started
Witton Albion
Warrington Town
8:45 pm
Not started
Basford United
Whitby
8:45 pm
Not started
Stalybridge
Bishop's Stortford
8:45 pm
Postponed
Enfield Town
Bognor Regis Town
8:45 pm
Postponed
Leatherhead
Bowers & Pitsea
8:45 pm
Postponed
Corinthian Casuals
Cheshunt
8:45 pm
Not started
Brightlingsea Regent
Folkestone Invicta
8:45 pm
Postponed
Hornchurch
Haringey Borough
8:45 pm
Not started
Potters Bar Town
Lewes
8:45 pm
Postponed
Carshalton Athletic
Margate
8:45 pm
Postponed
East Thurrock United
Worthing
8:45 pm
Postponed
Merstham
Harrow Borough
8:45 pm
Postponed
Hayes & Yeading United
Hendon
8:45 pm
Postponed
Chesham United
Kings Langley FC
8:45 pm
Postponed
Walton Casuals
Metropolitan Police FC
8:45 pm
Postponed
Farnborough
8:45 pm
Not started
Poole Town FC
Taunton Town
8:45 pm
Postponed
Yate Town
Weston Super Mare
8:45 pm
Not started
Swindon Supermarine
Truro City
8:45 pm
Postponed
Dorchester Town
Merthyr Town
8:45 pm
Not started
Tiverton
Hartley Wintney
8:30 pm
Not started
Beaconsfield Town

02 October, 2021

Biggleswade Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Tamworth
Coalville Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Banbury United
Hednesford
4:00 pm
Not started
Lowestoft Town
Hitchin Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Stourbridge
Needham Market
4:00 pm
Not started
Barwell FC
Peterborough Sports
4:00 pm
Not started
Alvechurch
Royston Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Nuneaton Borough FC
Rushall Olympic
4:00 pm
Not started
Leiston
Stratford Town
4:00 pm
Not started
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Alvechurch
4:00 pm
Not started
St. Ives Town FC
Ashton United
4:00 pm
Not started
Radcliffe
Bamber Bridge
4:00 pm
Not started
Whitby
Basford United
4:00 pm
Postponed
Hyde United
Buxton
4:00 pm
Not started
Atherton Collieries
Lancaster City
4:00 pm
Not started
Gainsborough
Matlock Town
4:00 pm
Not started
FC United of Manchester
Morpeth Town FC
4:00 pm
Not started
Warrington Town
Nantwich Town
4:00 pm
Not started
South Shields
Scarborough Athletic
4:00 pm
Not started
Mickleover Sports
Stalybridge
4:00 pm
Not started
Stafford Rangers
Witton Albion
4:00 pm
Not started
Grantham Town
Brightlingsea Regent
4:00 pm
Not started
Bognor Regis Town
Corinthian Casuals
4:00 pm
Not started
Bishop's Stortford
East Thurrock United
4:00 pm
Postponed
Lewes
Leatherhead
4:00 pm
Postponed
Cheshunt
Potters Bar Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Kingstonian
Chesham United
4:00 pm
Not started
Harrow Borough
Dorchester Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Gosport Borough
Farnborough
4:00 pm
Not started
Truro City
Hartley Wintney
4:00 pm
Not started
Taunton Town
Poole Town FC
4:00 pm
Not started
Beaconsfield Town
Swindon Supermarine
4:00 pm
Not started
Hendon
Tiverton
4:00 pm
Not started
Kings Langley FC
Walton Casuals
4:00 pm
Not started
Weston Super Mare
Wimborne Town
4:00 pm
Not started
Metropolitan Police FC
Hayes & Yeading United
4:00 pm
Not started
Merthyr Town
No Articles

Isthmian Premier Division

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kingstonian 7 6 0 1 17-7 18
2 Worthing 7 5 0 2 15-9 15
3 Folkestone Invicta 7 4 3 0 12-6 15
4 Lewes 8 4 2 2 18-11 14
5 Margate 7 4 2 1 11-7 14
6 Enfield Town 7 4 1 2 10-8 13
7 Haringey Borough 7 4 0 3 14-7 12
8 Hornchurch 7 4 0 3 12-7 12
9 Bishop's Stortford 7 3 2 2 16-10 11
10 Carshalton Athletic 7 3 2 2 10-6 11
11 Bognor Regis Town 8 2 5 1 11-9 11
12 Brightlingsea Regent 8 3 1 4 8-14 10
13 Cheshunt 7 2 2 3 10-9 8
14 Bowers & Pitsea 7 2 2 3 10-12 8
15 Wingate & Finchley 7 2 2 3 11-14 8
16 Potters Bar Town 8 2 2 4 11-17 8
17 Corinthian Casuals 7 2 1 4 8-8 7
18 Cray Wanderers 7 2 0 5 7-13 6
19 East Thurrock United 7 1 3 3 9-16 6
20 Merstham 7 2 0 5 4-14 6
21 Horsham 7 1 2 4 6-9 5
22 Leatherhead 7 1 0 6 6-23 3

Northern Premier Division

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 South Shields 10 8 2 0 24-7 26
2 Matlock Town 10 8 0 2 25-9 24
3 Whitby 9 7 1 1 12-4 22
4 Buxton 9 5 4 0 18-7 19
5 Bamber Bridge 10 5 2 3 22-16 17
6 Warrington Town 10 5 2 3 13-11 17
7 Lancaster City 10 5 1 4 21-14 16
8 Basford United 10 4 4 2 11-9 16
9 Stafford Rangers 10 4 3 3 12-7 15
10 Scarborough Athletic 9 4 2 3 10-11 14
11 Atherton Collieries 9 4 1 4 9-9 13
12 Hyde United 10 4 0 6 13-14 12
13 Stalybridge 11 4 0 7 15-17 12
14 FC United of Manchester 9 3 2 4 13-14 11
15 Mickleover Sports 10 3 2 5 10-16 11
16 Gainsborough 11 3 2 6 7-18 11
17 Nantwich Town 10 3 1 6 7-12 10
18 Radcliffe 10 2 3 5 8-15 9
19 Ashton United 10 1 5 4 11-14 8
20 Witton Albion 9 2 2 5 8-20 8
21 Grantham Town 10 1 3 6 10-25 6
22 Morpeth Town FC 10 1 2 7 11-21 5

Southern Premier Division Central

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Peterborough Sports 8 7 0 1 21-7 21
2 Coalville Town 9 6 2 1 21-9 20
3 Banbury United 7 5 2 0 18-8 17
4 Hednesford 8 4 3 1 12-9 15
5 Rushall Olympic 7 4 2 1 12-9 14
6 Tamworth 7 4 1 2 14-8 13
7 Leiston 7 4 1 2 14-9 13
8 Stratford Town 7 4 0 3 11-7 12
9 Royston Town 7 3 2 2 10-8 11
10 Alvechurch 8 3 1 4 8-8 10
11 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 3 1 3 8-9 10
12 Redditch United 9 3 1 5 8-13 10
13 Bromsgrove Sporting 7 3 1 3 6-11 10
14 Biggleswade Town 7 2 2 3 9-12 8
15 St. Ives Town FC 8 2 2 4 11-18 8
16 Lowestoft Town 8 2 1 5 13-22 7
17 Barwell FC 8 1 3 4 11-14 6
18 Hitchin Town 7 2 0 5 8-13 6
19 Needham Market 7 0 4 3 8-12 4
20 Nuneaton Borough FC 8 1 1 6 11-17 4
21 Stourbridge 9 0 4 5 10-21 4

Southern Premier Division South

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Hayes & Yeading United 8 7 1 0 24-6 22
2 Gosport Borough 8 6 1 1 14-7 19
3 Farnborough 8 5 1 2 18-14 16
4 Salisbury 8 5 1 2 12-10 16
5 Metropolitan Police FC 7 3 4 0 10-3 13
6 Taunton Town 8 4 1 3 16-11 13
7 Swindon Supermarine 8 3 3 2 14-12 12
8 Harrow Borough 8 4 0 4 11-10 12
9 Hendon 8 4 0 4 14-15 12
10 Truro City 8 3 2 3 11-10 11
11 Yate Town 8 3 2 3 11-10 11
12 Poole Town FC 8 3 2 3 14-14 11
13 Walton Casuals 8 3 2 3 6-13 11
14 Weston Super Mare 8 3 1 4 8-9 10
15 Beaconsfield Town 7 3 0 4 5-16 9
16 Chesham United 7 2 2 3 8-13 8
17 Hartley Wintney 7 2 2 3 8-13 8
18 Tiverton 8 1 3 4 13-13 6
19 Dorchester Town 8 2 0 6 7-10 6
20 Merthyr Town 7 1 2 4 12-15 5
21 Kings Langley FC 8 1 1 6 5-10 4
22 Wimborne Town 7 1 1 5 6-13 4