EFL Trophy
No Articles

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Fleetwood Town 3 3 0 0 8-2 9
2 Sunderland 3 2 0 1 14-6 6
3 Carlisle United 3 1 0 2 7-9 3
4 Aston Villa Academy 3 0 0 3 2-14 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Salford City 3 2 0 1 4-7 6
2 Manchester United Academy 3 1 1 1 6-4 5
3 Rochdale 3 0 1 1 3-3 4
4 Morecambe 3 1 0 2 5-4 3

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Shrewsbury Town 3 3 0 0 9-4 9
2 Crewe Alexandra 3 2 0 1 7-6 6
3 Bolton Wanderers 3 1 0 2 6-7 3
4 Newcastle United Academy 3 0 0 3 2-7 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Port Vale 3 2 1 0 7-3 8
2 Tranmere Rovers 3 1 2 0 5-4 6
3 Wigan Athletic 3 1 1 1 9-6 4
4 Liverpool Academy 3 0 0 3 5-13 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Manchester City Academy 3 2 1 0 8-1 7
2 Lincoln City 3 1 2 0 5-3 7
3 Mansfield Town 3 1 0 2 3-7 3
4 Scunthorpe United 3 0 1 2 2-7 1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Oldham Athletic 3 3 0 0 9-1 9
2 Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy 3 1 1 1 3-6 5
3 Bradford City 3 0 2 1 2-4 2
4 Doncaster Rovers 3 0 1 2 1-4 2

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Accrington Stanley 3 2 1 0 9-1 8
2 Blackpool 3 1 2 0 4-1 6
3 Barrow 3 0 2 1 2-3 3
4 Leeds United Academy 3 0 1 2 2-12 1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Hull City 3 2 0 1 6-2 6
2 Leicester City Academy 3 2 0 1 6-5 6
3 Harrogate 3 1 1 1 5-5 4
4 Grimsby Town 3 0 1 2 3-8 2

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 West Ham United Academy 3 3 0 0 5-1 9
2 Portsmouth 3 2 0 1 5-1 6
3 Colchester United 3 1 0 2 6-4 3
4 Southend United 3 0 0 3 2-12 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Arsenal Academy 3 2 1 0 5-3 8
2 Gillingham 3 1 1 1 3-4 4
3 Crawley Town 3 1 0 2 4-4 3
4 Ipswich Town 3 1 0 2 3-4 3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Milton Keynes Dons 3 2 0 1 7-5 6
2 Northampton Town 3 1 1 1 6-3 5
3 Stevenage 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4 Southampton Academy 3 1 0 2 3-8 3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Oxford United 3 2 1 0 4-2 8
2 Bristol Rovers 3 1 2 0 7-6 5
3 Walsall 3 0 2 1 3-4 3
4 Chelsea Academy 3 0 1 2 5-7 2

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Exeter City 3 3 0 0 11-5 9
2 Forest Green Rovers 3 1 0 2 5-4 3
3 Swindon Town 3 1 0 2 6-7 3
4 West Bromwich Albion Academy 3 1 0 2 3-9 3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Cheltenham Town 3 3 0 0 4-0 9
2 Norwich City Academy 3 2 0 1 8-3 6
3 Plymouth Argyle 3 1 0 2 5-6 3
4 Newport County 3 0 0 3 1-9 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Leyton Orient 3 2 0 1 6-5 6
2 AFC Wimbledon 3 2 0 1 4-3 6
3 Charlton Athletic 3 1 1 1 5-4 5
4 Brighton & Hove Albion Academy 3 0 1 2 3-6 1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Cambridge United 3 2 1 0 7-3 8
2 Peterborough United 3 1 2 0 8-6 6
3 Burton Albion 3 0 2 1 6-8 3
4 Fulham Academy 3 0 1 2 3-7 1