EFL Trophy
No Articles

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Everton Academy 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
2 Carlisle United 1 0 1 0 3-3 2
3 Hartlepool United 1 0 1 0 3-3 1
4 Morecambe 1 0 0 1 0-1 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tranmere Rovers 1 1 0 0 4-1 3
2 Oldham Athletic 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
3 Salford City 1 0 0 1 0-1 0
4 Leeds United Academy 1 0 0 1 1-4 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Crewe Alexandra 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
2 Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy 1 0 1 0 0-0 2
3 Wigan Athletic 1 0 1 0 0-0 1
4 Shrewsbury Town 1 0 0 1 0-1 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rochdale 1 1 0 0 4-0 3
2 Bolton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 3-2 3
3 Port Vale 1 0 0 1 2-3 0
4 Liverpool Academy 1 0 0 1 0-4 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rotherham United 1 1 0 0 6-0 3
2 Manchester City Academy 2 1 0 1 4-2 3
3 Doncaster Rovers 2 1 0 1 2-7 3
4 Scunthorpe United 1 0 0 1 0-3 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Lincoln City 2 2 0 0 6-2 6
2 Manchester United Academy 2 1 0 1 5-3 3
3 Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Bradford City 2 0 0 2 0-6 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Fleetwood Town 1 1 0 0 4-1 3
2 Accrington Stanley 1 0 1 0 2-2 2
3 Barrow 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
4 Leicester City Academy 1 0 0 1 1-4 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sheffield Wednesday 1 1 0 0 3-0 3
2 Harrogate 1 1 0 0 3-1 3
3 Mansfield Town 1 0 0 1 1-3 0
4 Newcastle United Academy 1 0 0 1 0-3 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 West Ham United Academy 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
2 Gillingham 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
3 Ipswich Town 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
4 Colchester United 1 0 0 1 0-1 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sutton United 1 1 0 0 3-0 3
2 AFC Wimbledon 1 1 0 0 5-3 3
3 Portsmouth 1 0 0 1 3-5 0
4 Crystal Palace Academy 1 0 0 1 0-3 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Aston Villa Academy 1 1 0 0 3-1 3
2 Milton Keynes Dons 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
3 Burton Albion 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
4 Wycombe Wanderers 1 0 0 1 1-3 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Walsall 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
2 Northampton Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Forest Green Rovers 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Brighton & Hove Albion Academy 1 0 0 1 0-1 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Bristol Rovers 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
2 Chelsea Academy 1 0 1 0 1-1 2
3 Exeter City 1 0 1 0 1-1 1
4 Cheltenham Town 1 0 0 1 0-2 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Newport County 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
2 Swindon Town 1 1 0 0 2-1 3
3 Arsenal Academy 1 0 0 1 1-2 0
4 Plymouth Argyle 1 0 0 1 0-2 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Charlton Athletic 1 1 0 0 6-1 3
2 Leyton Orient 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
3 Southampton Academy 1 0 0 1 0-1 0
4 Crawley Town 1 0 0 1 1-6 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Cambridge United 2 2 0 0 5-1 6
2 Tottenham Hotspur Academy 2 1 0 1 4-4 3
3 Stevenage 1 0 0 1 3-4 0
4 Oxford United 1 0 0 1 1-4 0