Newell's Old Boys

30 July, 2021

02 August, 2021

08 August, 2021

15 August, 2021

22 August, 2021

25 August, 2021

29 August, 2021

05 September, 2021

15 September, 2021

19 September, 2021

26 September, 2021

03 October, 2021

10 October, 2021

17 October, 2021

20 October, 2021

24 October, 2021

31 October, 2021

07 November, 2021

21 November, 2021

24 November, 2021

28 November, 2021

05 December, 2021

12 December, 2021

No Articles

Copa de la Liga Profesional

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Velez Sarsfield 13 10 1 2 23-13 31
2 Colon 13 7 4 2 23-10 25
3 Boca Juniors 13 6 4 3 22-12 22
4 Estudiantes 13 6 4 3 16-10 22
5 River Plate 13 6 3 4 25-11 21
6 Racing Club 13 6 3 4 14-12 21
7 San Lorenzo 13 6 3 4 16-16 21
8 Independiente 13 6 2 5 16-10 20
9 Talleres 13 5 5 3 19-16 20
10 Banfield 13 5 5 3 14-12 20
11 Argentinos Juniors 13 5 4 4 14-11 19
12 Lanus 13 6 1 6 18-18 19
13 Union 13 4 7 2 12-14 19
14 Atletico Tucuman 13 5 3 5 24-20 18
15 Rosario Central 13 5 3 5 16-18 18
16 Central Cordoba de Santiago 13 4 5 4 14-17 17
17 Gimnasia LP 13 3 6 4 15-20 15
18 Godoy Cruz 13 4 3 6 18-24 15
19 Club Atletico Platense 13 4 2 7 12-19 14
20 Huracan 13 2 7 4 14-17 13
21 Patronato de Parana 13 4 0 9 12-17 12
22 Defensa y Justicia 13 3 3 7 15-21 12
23 Sarmiento 13 2 6 5 10-19 12
24 Arsenal Sarandi 13 3 3 7 11-23 12
25 Aldosivi 13 3 2 8 15-21 11
26 Newell's Old Boys 13 2 5 6 14-21 11

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Copa Sudamericana Playoff Group B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Velez Sarsfield 5 4 0 1 10-6 12
2 Newell's Old Boys 5 3 0 2 8-5 9
3 Racing Club 5 2 2 1 13-7 8
4 Central Cordoba de Santiago 5 1 2 2 6-9 5
5 Estudiantes 5 1 1 3 5-7 4
6 Godoy Cruz 5 1 1 3 5-13 4

Copa Diego Armando Maradona Zona 4

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 1 2 7-4 10
2 Talleres 6 2 3 1 6-4 9
3 Newell's Old Boys 6 2 1 3 9-11 7
4 Lanus 6 2 1 3 8-11 7

Copa Sudamericana Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Libertad 6 4 1 1 9-4 13
2 Atletico GO 6 2 4 0 4-2 10
3 Newell's Old Boys 6 2 2 2 6-6 8
4 Palestino 6 0 1 5 2-9 1

Liga Profesional

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Lanus 2 2 0 0 8-3 6
2 Patronato de Parana 2 2 0 0 4-0 6
3 Godoy Cruz 2 2 0 0 4-2 6
4 San Lorenzo 2 1 1 0 2-1 4
5 Argentinos Juniors 2 1 1 1- 4
6 Independiente 2 1 1 0 1-0 4
7 River Plate 2 1 0 1 5-2 3
8 Estudiantes 2 1 0 1 3-1 3
9 Talleres 2 1 0 1 4-3 3
10 Newell's Old Boys 2 1 0 1 3-3 3
11 Huracan 2 1 0 1 2-2 3
12 Rosario Central 2 1 0 1 2-2 3
13 Atletico Tucuman 2 1 1 3-4 3
14 Aldosivi 2 1 1 1-2 3
15 Colon 2 1 1 3-5 3
16 Gimnasia LP 2 0 2 0 2-2 2
17 Banfield 2 2 1-1 2
18 Boca Juniors 2 2 1-1 2
19 Racing Club 2 0 2 0 0-0 2
20 Club Atletico Platense 2 1 1 2-3 1
21 Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 1 1 1-2 1
22 Velez Sarsfield 2 0 1 1 0-1 1
23 Arsenal Sarandi 2 1 1 1-3 1
24 Union 2 0 1 1 1-5 1
25 Defensa y Justicia 2 2 2-4
26 Sarmiento 2 0 0 2 0-5 0