Tue, 19 November 2019, 2:00 pm
3 - 1 finished
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L

Maldives

Live stats

Guam

General

Match Date 19 November 2019, 2:00 pm
Venue ,

Head to Head

World Cup Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5-0 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8-4 6
3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2-7 3
4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2-6 0

World Cup Qualification CONMEBOL 1st round

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Bolivia 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Chile 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 Peru 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0-0 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Qatar 5 4 1 0 11-1 13
2 Oman 5 4 0 1 11-4 12
3 Afghanistan 5 1 1 3 2-11 4
4 India 5 0 3 2 3-5 3
5 Bangladesh 4 0 1 3 2-8 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Vietnam 5 3 2 0 5-1 11
2 Malaysia 5 3 0 2 8-6 9
3 Thailand 5 2 2 1 6-3 8
4 UAE 4 2 0 2 8-4 6
5 Indonesia 5 0 0 5 3-16 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Uzbekistan 5 3 0 2 12-6 9
2 Saudi Arabia 4 2 2 0 8-4 8
3 Singapore 5 2 1 2 7-10 7
4 Yemen 5 1 2 2 6-11 5
5 Palestine 5 1 1 3 3-5 4

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iraq 5 3 2 0 9-2 11
2 Bahrain 5 2 3 0 3-1 9
3 Iran 4 2 0 2 17-3 6
4 Hong Kong 5 1 2 2 3-5 5
5 Cambodia 5 0 1 4 1-22 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Australia 4 4 0 0 16-1 12
2 Kuwait 5 3 1 1 17-3 10
3 Jordan 5 3 1 1 10-2 10
4 Nepal 5 1 0 4 2-16 3
5 Chinese Taipei 5 0 0 5 2-25 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Japan 4 4 0 0 13-0 12
2 Kyrgyzstan 5 2 1 2 10-5 7
3 Tajikistan 5 2 1 2 6-8 7
4 Myanmar 5 2 0 3 5-13 6
5 Mongolia 5 1 0 4 2-10 3

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Turkmenistan 5 3 0 2 8-5 9
2 South Korea 4 2 2 0 10-0 8
3 Lebanon 5 2 2 1 5-3 8
4 North Korea 5 2 2 1 4-3 8
5 Sri Lanka 5 0 0 5 0-16 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Syria 5 5 0 0 14-4 15
2 China 4 2 1 1 13-2 7
3 Philippines 5 2 1 2 8-8 7
4 Maldives 5 2 0 3 6-10 6
5 Guam 5 0 0 5 2-19 0

World Cup Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5-2 6
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2-5 3

World Cup Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Belgium 3 3 0 0 9-2 9
2 England 3 2 0 1 8-3 6
3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5-8 3
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2-11 0

World Cup Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5-1 7
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5-4 5
3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2-5 1

World Cup Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5-2 6
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3-4 6
3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3-3 3
4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2-4 3

World Cup Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 France 3 2 1 0 3-1 7
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2-1 5
3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2-2 3
4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2-5 1

World Cup Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7-1 9
2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3-5 4
3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3-4 3
4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2-5 1

World Cup Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6-5 5
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5-4 5
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2-2 4
4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2-4 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 4th Round

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Australia 2 1 1 0 3-2 0
2 Syria 2 0 1 1 2-3 0

World Cup Qualification OFC 3rd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 New Zealand 4 3 1 0 6-0 10
2 New Caledonia 4 1 2 1 4-5 5
3 Fiji 4 0 1 3 3-8 1

World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Final Stage

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Mexico 10 6 3 1 16-7 21
2 Costa Rica 10 4 4 2 14-8 16
3 Panama 10 3 4 3 9-10 13
4 Honduras 10 3 4 3 13-19 13
5 USA 10 3 3 4 17-13 12
6 Trinidad and Tobago 10 2 0 8 7-19 6

World Cup Qualification OFC 3rd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Solomon Islands 4 3 0 1 6-6 9
2 Tahiti 4 2 0 2 7-4 6
3 Papua New Guinea 4 1 0 3 6-9 3

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Nigeria 6 4 1 1 11-6 13
2 Zambia 6 2 2 2 8-7 8
3 Cameroon 6 1 4 1 7-9 7
4 Algeria 6 1 1 4 6-10 4

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Senegal 6 4 2 0 10-3 14
2 Burkina Faso 6 2 3 1 10-6 9
3 Cape Verde 6 2 0 4 4-12 6
4 South Africa 6 1 1 4 7-10 4

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tunisia 6 4 2 0 11-4 14
2 DR Congo 6 4 1 1 14-7 13
3 Libya 6 1 1 4 4-10 4
4 Guinea 6 1 0 5 6-14 3

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Morocco 6 3 3 0 11-0 12
2 Ivory Coast 6 2 2 2 7-5 8
3 Gabon 6 1 3 2 2-7 6
4 Mali 6 0 4 2 1-9 4

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Egypt 6 4 1 1 8-4 13
2 Uganda 6 2 3 1 3-2 9
3 Ghana 6 1 4 1 7-5 7
4 Congo 6 0 2 4 5-12 2

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. I

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iceland 10 7 1 2 16-7 22
2 Croatia 10 6 2 2 15-4 20
3 Ukraine 10 5 2 3 13-9 17
4 Turkey 10 4 3 3 14-13 15
5 Finland 10 2 3 5 9-13 9
6 Kosovo 10 0 1 9 3-24 1

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 France 10 7 2 1 18-6 23
2 Sweden 10 6 1 3 26-9 19
3 Netherlands 10 6 1 3 21-12 19
4 Bulgaria 10 4 1 5 14-19 13
5 Luxembourg 10 1 3 6 8-26 6
6 Belarus 10 1 2 7 6-21 5

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Portugal 10 9 0 1 32-4 27
2 Switzerland 10 9 0 1 23-7 27
3 Hungary 10 4 1 5 14-14 13
4 Faroe Islands 10 2 3 5 4-16 9
5 Latvia 10 2 1 7 7-18 7
6 Andorra 10 1 1 8 2-23 4

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Germany 10 10 0 0 43-4 30
2 Northern Ireland 10 6 1 3 17-6 19
3 Czech Republic 10 4 3 3 17-10 15
4 Norway 10 4 1 5 17-16 13
5 Azerbaijan 10 3 1 6 10-19 10
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 2-51 0

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Serbia 10 6 3 1 20-10 21
2 Ireland 10 5 4 1 12-6 19
3 Wales 10 4 5 1 13-6 17
4 Austria 10 4 3 3 14-12 15
5 Georgia 10 0 5 5 8-14 5
6 Moldova 10 0 2 8 4-23 2

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Poland 10 8 1 1 28-14 25
2 Denmark 10 6 2 2 20-8 20
3 Montenegro 10 5 1 4 20-12 16
4 Romania 10 3 4 3 12-10 13
5 Armenia 10 2 1 7 10-26 7
6 Kazakhstan 10 0 3 7 6-26 3

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 England 10 8 2 0 18-3 26
2 Slovakia 10 6 0 4 17-7 18
3 Scotland 10 5 3 2 17-12 18
4 Slovenia 10 4 3 3 12-7 15
5 Lithuania 10 1 3 6 7-20 6
6 Malta 10 0 1 9 3-25 1

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spain 10 9 1 0 36-3 28
2 Italy 10 7 2 1 21-8 23
3 Albania 10 4 1 5 10-13 13
4 Israel 10 4 0 6 10-15 12
5 North Macedonia 10 3 2 5 15-15 11
6 Liechtenstein 10 0 0 10 1-39 0

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Belgium 10 9 1 0 43-6 28
2 Greece 10 5 4 1 17-6 19
3 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10 5 2 3 24-13 17
4 Estonia 10 3 2 5 13-19 11
5 Cyprus 10 3 1 6 9-18 10
6 Gibraltar 10 0 0 10 3-47 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 3rd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iran 10 6 4 0 10-2 22
2 South Korea 10 4 3 3 11-10 15
3 Syria 10 3 4 3 9-8 13
4 Uzbekistan 10 4 1 5 6-7 13
5 China 10 3 3 4 8-10 12
6 Qatar 10 2 1 7 8-15 7

World Cup Qualification AFC 3rd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Japan 10 6 2 2 17-7 20
2 Saudi Arabia 10 6 1 3 17-10 19
3 Australia 10 5 4 1 16-11 19
4 UAE 10 4 1 5 10-13 13
5 Iraq 10 3 2 5 11-12 11
6 Thailand 10 0 2 8 6-24 2

No live commentary is available for this match

Maldives

Lineups

Guam

Manager
Manager
Ali Ashfaq Forward
7
Hamzath Mohamed Forward
10
Ahmed Rizuvan Forward
14
Ibrahim Hussain Midfield
17
Hussain Nihan Midfield
23
Akram Ghanee Midfield
13
Hassan Naiz Defence
11
Yoosuf Shifaau Defence
4
Ali Samooh Defence
2
Ahmed Numaan Defence
3
Mohamed Faisal Goalkeeper
22
11
Dylan Naputi Forward
10
Jason Cunliffe Midfield
9
Marcus Lopez Midfield
7
John Landa Matkin Midfield
13
Alex Lee Midfield
4
Nate Lee Defence
22
Travis Nicklaw Defence
19
Michael Crowley Defence
15
Shawn Nicklaw Defence
8
Mark Chargualaf Defence
1
Dallas Jaye Goalkeeper

Maldives

Substitute

Guam

Ali Fasir Substitute player
8
Mohamed Samdhooh Substitute player
6
Mohamed Jailam Substitute player
16
Asadhulla Abdulla Substitute player
9
Mohamed Saaif Substitute player
15
Abdulla Yaameen Substitute player
19
Hussain Shareef Substitute player
1
Hassan Nazeem Substitute player
12
Haisham Hassan Substitute player
20
Ibrahim Hassan Substitute player
21
Tholaal Hassan Substitute player
18
Mohamed Irufan Substitute player
5
18
Alexander Stenson Substitute player
14
Dominic Gadia Substitute player
23
Marlon Evans Substitute player
21
Sean Evans Substitute player
6
Justin Lee Substitute player
3
Aaron Kruger Substitute player
2
Isiah Lagutang Substitute player
16
Devan Mendiola Substitute player
5
Ryan Quitugua Substitute player
20
Kyle Ko Halehale Substitute player

No Tip for this Event

Always Gamble Responsibly

Always gamble responsibly, Futaa cannot be held responsible for the use of the information provided. Always use your better judgement and check the information provided.