Thu, 14 November 2019, 6:00 pm
1 - 0 finished
D
L
L
L
W
D
L
L
W
D
L
L
D
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
D
W
W
L
L
L

World Cup Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5-0 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8-4 6
3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2-7 3
4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2-6 0

World Cup Qualification CONMEBOL 1st round

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Bolivia 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Chile 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 Peru 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0-0 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Qatar 5 4 1 0 11-1 13
2 Oman 5 4 0 1 11-4 12
3 Afghanistan 5 1 1 3 2-11 4
4 India 5 0 3 2 3-5 3
5 Bangladesh 4 0 1 3 2-8 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Vietnam 5 3 2 0 5-1 11
2 Malaysia 5 3 0 2 8-6 9
3 Thailand 5 2 2 1 6-3 8
4 UAE 4 2 0 2 8-4 6
5 Indonesia 5 0 0 5 3-16 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Uzbekistan 5 3 0 2 12-6 9
2 Saudi Arabia 4 2 2 0 8-4 8
3 Singapore 5 2 1 2 7-10 7
4 Yemen 5 1 2 2 6-11 5
5 Palestine 5 1 1 3 3-5 4

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iraq 5 3 2 0 9-2 11
2 Bahrain 5 2 3 0 3-1 9
3 Iran 4 2 0 2 17-3 6
4 Hong Kong 5 1 2 2 3-5 5
5 Cambodia 5 0 1 4 1-22 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Australia 4 4 0 0 16-1 12
2 Kuwait 5 3 1 1 17-3 10
3 Jordan 5 3 1 1 10-2 10
4 Nepal 5 1 0 4 2-16 3
5 Chinese Taipei 5 0 0 5 2-25 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Japan 4 4 0 0 13-0 12
2 Kyrgyzstan 5 2 1 2 10-5 7
3 Tajikistan 5 2 1 2 6-8 7
4 Myanmar 5 2 0 3 5-13 6
5 Mongolia 5 1 0 4 2-10 3

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Turkmenistan 5 3 0 2 8-5 9
2 South Korea 4 2 2 0 10-0 8
3 Lebanon 5 2 2 1 5-3 8
4 North Korea 5 2 2 1 4-3 8
5 Sri Lanka 5 0 0 5 0-16 0

World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Syria 5 5 0 0 14-4 15
2 China 4 2 1 1 13-2 7
3 Philippines 5 2 1 2 8-8 7
4 Maldives 5 2 0 3 6-10 6
5 Guam 5 0 0 5 2-19 0

World Cup Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5-2 6
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2-5 3

World Cup Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Belgium 3 3 0 0 9-2 9
2 England 3 2 0 1 8-3 6
3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5-8 3
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2-11 0

World Cup Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5-1 7
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5-4 5
3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2-5 1

World Cup Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5-2 6
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3-4 6
3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3-3 3
4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2-4 3

World Cup Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 France 3 2 1 0 3-1 7
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2-1 5
3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2-2 3
4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2-5 1

World Cup Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7-1 9
2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3-5 4
3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3-4 3
4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2-5 1

World Cup Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6-5 5
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5-4 5
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2-2 4
4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2-4 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 4th Round

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Australia 2 1 1 0 3-2 0
2 Syria 2 0 1 1 2-3 0

World Cup Qualification OFC 3rd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 New Zealand 4 3 1 0 6-0 10
2 New Caledonia 4 1 2 1 4-5 5
3 Fiji 4 0 1 3 3-8 1

World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Final Stage

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Mexico 10 6 3 1 16-7 21
2 Costa Rica 10 4 4 2 14-8 16
3 Panama 10 3 4 3 9-10 13
4 Honduras 10 3 4 3 13-19 13
5 USA 10 3 3 4 17-13 12
6 Trinidad and Tobago 10 2 0 8 7-19 6

World Cup Qualification OFC 3rd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Solomon Islands 4 3 0 1 6-6 9
2 Tahiti 4 2 0 2 7-4 6
3 Papua New Guinea 4 1 0 3 6-9 3

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Nigeria 6 4 1 1 11-6 13
2 Zambia 6 2 2 2 8-7 8
3 Cameroon 6 1 4 1 7-9 7
4 Algeria 6 1 1 4 6-10 4

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Senegal 6 4 2 0 10-3 14
2 Burkina Faso 6 2 3 1 10-6 9
3 Cape Verde 6 2 0 4 4-12 6
4 South Africa 6 1 1 4 7-10 4

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tunisia 6 4 2 0 11-4 14
2 DR Congo 6 4 1 1 14-7 13
3 Libya 6 1 1 4 4-10 4
4 Guinea 6 1 0 5 6-14 3

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Morocco 6 3 3 0 11-0 12
2 Ivory Coast 6 2 2 2 7-5 8
3 Gabon 6 1 3 2 2-7 6
4 Mali 6 0 4 2 1-9 4

World Cup Qualification CAF 3rd Round Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Egypt 6 4 1 1 8-4 13
2 Uganda 6 2 3 1 3-2 9
3 Ghana 6 1 4 1 7-5 7
4 Congo 6 0 2 4 5-12 2

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Spain 10 9 1 0 36-3 28
2 Italy 10 7 2 1 21-8 23
3 Albania 10 4 1 5 10-13 13
4 Israel 10 4 0 6 10-15 12
5 North Macedonia 10 3 2 5 15-15 11
6 Liechtenstein 10 0 0 10 1-39 0

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Belgium 10 9 1 0 43-6 28
2 Greece 10 5 4 1 17-6 19
3 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10 5 2 3 24-13 17
4 Estonia 10 3 2 5 13-19 11
5 Cyprus 10 3 1 6 9-18 10
6 Gibraltar 10 0 0 10 3-47 0

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. I

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iceland 10 7 1 2 16-7 22
2 Croatia 10 6 2 2 15-4 20
3 Ukraine 10 5 2 3 13-9 17
4 Turkey 10 4 3 3 14-13 15
5 Finland 10 2 3 5 9-13 9
6 Kosovo 10 0 1 9 3-24 1

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 France 10 7 2 1 18-6 23
2 Sweden 10 6 1 3 26-9 19
3 Netherlands 10 6 1 3 21-12 19
4 Bulgaria 10 4 1 5 14-19 13
5 Luxembourg 10 1 3 6 8-26 6
6 Belarus 10 1 2 7 6-21 5

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Portugal 10 9 0 1 32-4 27
2 Switzerland 10 9 0 1 23-7 27
3 Hungary 10 4 1 5 14-14 13
4 Faroe Islands 10 2 3 5 4-16 9
5 Latvia 10 2 1 7 7-18 7
6 Andorra 10 1 1 8 2-23 4

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Germany 10 10 0 0 43-4 30
2 Northern Ireland 10 6 1 3 17-6 19
3 Czech Republic 10 4 3 3 17-10 15
4 Norway 10 4 1 5 17-16 13
5 Azerbaijan 10 3 1 6 10-19 10
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 2-51 0

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Serbia 10 6 3 1 20-10 21
2 Ireland 10 5 4 1 12-6 19
3 Wales 10 4 5 1 13-6 17
4 Austria 10 4 3 3 14-12 15
5 Georgia 10 0 5 5 8-14 5
6 Moldova 10 0 2 8 4-23 2

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Poland 10 8 1 1 28-14 25
2 Denmark 10 6 2 2 20-8 20
3 Montenegro 10 5 1 4 20-12 16
4 Romania 10 3 4 3 12-10 13
5 Armenia 10 2 1 7 10-26 7
6 Kazakhstan 10 0 3 7 6-26 3

World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 England 10 8 2 0 18-3 26
2 Slovakia 10 6 0 4 17-7 18
3 Scotland 10 5 3 2 17-12 18
4 Slovenia 10 4 3 3 12-7 15
5 Lithuania 10 1 3 6 7-20 6
6 Malta 10 0 1 9 3-25 1

World Cup Qualification AFC 3rd Round Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Iran 10 6 4 0 10-2 22
2 South Korea 10 4 3 3 11-10 15
3 Syria 10 3 4 3 9-8 13
4 Uzbekistan 10 4 1 5 6-7 13
5 China 10 3 3 4 8-10 12
6 Qatar 10 2 1 7 8-15 7

World Cup Qualification AFC 3rd Round Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Japan 10 6 2 2 17-7 20
2 Saudi Arabia 10 6 1 3 17-10 19
3 Australia 10 5 4 1 16-11 19
4 UAE 10 4 1 5 10-13 13
5 Iraq 10 3 2 5 11-12 11
6 Thailand 10 0 2 8 6-24 2

No live commentary is available for this match

Yemen

Lineups

Palestine

Manager
Manager
Omar Al Dahi Forward
9
Abdulwasea Al Matari Forward
11
Ahmed Al Sarori Forward
7
Emad Mansoor Midfield
20
Essem Al-Worafi Midfield
8
Nasser Al-Gahwashi Midfield
16
Mufid Jamal Sarhan Defence
17
Mudir Abdurabu Defence
4
Ahmed Al Khamri Defence
2
Mohammed Boqshan Defence
19
Salem Saeed Goalkeeper
22
19
Mahmoud Wadi Forward
21
Islam Batran Midfield
20
Nazmi Albadawi Midfield
13
Mahmoud Abuwarda Midfield
8
Mohammed Yamin Midfield
23
Mohammed Darwish Midfield
14
Abdallah Jaber Defence
15
Abdelatif Bahdari Defence
5
Yasser Hamed Defence
7
Mus'ab Al-Batat Defence
1
Tawfic Ali Abuhammad Goalkeeper

Yemen

Substitute

Palestine

Mohammed Fouad Substitute player
3
Ahmed Ba Haj Substitute player
0
Salem Al Harsh Substitute player
23
Mohammed Mahyoub Substitute player
13
Aiman Al Hagri Substitute player
10
Alaaddin Mahdi Substitute player
5
Ahmed Maher Substitute player
12
Ali Abdullah Hafeedh Substitute player
18
Abdulaziz Al-Gumaei Substitute player
6
Mohammed Salem Substitute player
15
Mohammed Ayash Substitute player
1
12
Khaled Salem Substitute player
22
Amr Kaddoura Substitute player
6
Shadi Shaban Substitute player
18
Saleh Chihadeh Substitute player
17
Mousa Farawi Substitute player
10
Samah Maraaba Substitute player
11
Yashir Pinto Substitute player
2
Oday Kharoub Substitute player
9
Oday Dabbagh Substitute player
16
Naim Abu Aker Substitute player
4
Mohammed Abumayyala Substitute player
3
Mohammed Rashid Substitute player

No Tip for this Event

Always Gamble Responsibly

Always gamble responsibly, Futaa cannot be held responsible for the use of the information provided. Always use your better judgement and check the information provided.