EFL Trophy
No Articles

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Carlisle United 2 1 1 0 5-3 5
2 Hartlepool United 2 0 2 0 5-5 3
3 Everton Academy 2 1 0 1 1-2 3
4 Morecambe 2 0 1 1 2-3 1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Tranmere Rovers 2 2 0 0 6-1 6
2 Oldham Athletic 2 1 0 1 3-3 3
3 Leeds United Academy 2 1 0 1 4-6 3
4 Salford City 2 0 0 2 0-3 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Crewe Alexandra 2 2 0 0 3-0 6
2 Shrewsbury Town 2 1 0 1 3-2 3
3 Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy 2 0 1 1 1-3 2
4 Wigan Athletic 2 0 1 1 0-2 1

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Bolton Wanderers 2 2 0 0 7-3 6
2 Rochdale 2 1 0 1 4-1 3
3 Port Vale 2 1 0 1 3-3 3
4 Liverpool Academy 2 0 0 2 1-8 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Rotherham United 2 2 0 0 10-1 6
2 Manchester City Academy 2 1 0 1 4-2 3
3 Doncaster Rovers 2 1 0 1 2-7 3
4 Scunthorpe United 2 0 0 2 1-7 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Lincoln City 3 2 0 1 7-4 6
2 Sunderland 2 2 0 0 4-2 6
3 Manchester United Academy 3 1 0 2 6-5 3
4 Bradford City 2 0 0 2 0-6 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Fleetwood Town 2 2 0 0 7-2 6
2 Accrington Stanley 2 1 1 0 7-2 5
3 Barrow 2 0 1 1 3-5 1
4 Leicester City Academy 2 0 0 2 1-9 0

EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Harrogate 2 2 0 0 5-1 6
2 Sheffield Wednesday 2 2 0 0 5-1 6
3 Mansfield Town 2 0 0 2 2-5 0
4 Newcastle United Academy 2 0 0 2 0-5 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Ipswich Town 2 1 0 1 3-2 3
2 West Ham United Academy 2 1 0 1 2-2 3
3 Colchester United 2 1 0 1 1-1 3
4 Gillingham 2 1 0 1 1-2 3

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Sutton United 2 2 0 0 5-0 6
2 AFC Wimbledon 1 1 0 0 5-3 3
3 Crystal Palace Academy 1 0 0 1 0-3 0
4 Portsmouth 2 0 0 2 3-7 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Aston Villa Academy 2 2 0 0 7-3 6
2 Milton Keynes Dons 2 2 0 0 4-2 6
3 Burton Albion 2 0 0 2 3-6 0
4 Wycombe Wanderers 2 0 0 2 2-5 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Walsall 2 1 1 0 2-1 5
2 Forest Green Rovers 2 0 2 0 3-3 3
3 Northampton Town 2 0 2 0 2-2 3
4 Brighton & Hove Albion Academy 2 0 1 1 2-3 1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Chelsea Academy 2 1 1 0 3-2 5
2 Bristol Rovers 2 1 0 1 3-2 3
3 Exeter City 2 0 2 0 3-3 3
4 Cheltenham Town 2 0 1 1 2-4 1

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Swindon Town 2 2 0 0 5-2 6
2 Newport County 2 1 0 1 5-4 3
3 Arsenal Academy 2 1 0 1 5-5 3
4 Plymouth Argyle 2 0 0 2 1-5 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Charlton Athletic 2 2 0 0 10-2 6
2 Leyton Orient 2 2 0 0 5-0 6
3 Southampton Academy 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
4 Crawley Town 2 0 0 2 1-10 0

EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Cambridge United 2 2 0 0 5-1 6
2 Stevenage 2 1 0 1 5-5 3
3 Tottenham Hotspur Academy 2 1 0 1 4-4 3
4 Oxford United 2 0 0 2 2-6 0