Sunday 18 November

Saturday 17 November

Friday 16 November

Tuesday 16 October

Monday 15 October

Sunday 14 October

Saturday 13 October

Friday 12 October

Thursday 11 October

Wednesday 10 October

Sunday 9 September

Saturday 8 September

Sunday 11 June

Saturday 10 June

Friday 9 June

Friday 22 March

22/03
13:00
Senegal-logo SEN VS Madagascar-logo MAD Upcoming
22/03
13:00
DR Congo-logo COD VS Liberia-logo LBR Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Cape Verde-logo CPV VS Lesotho-logo LES Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Guinea-bissau-logo GBS VS Mozambique-logo MOZ Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Zambia-logo ZAM VS Namibia-logo NAM Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Tunisia-logo TUN VS Swaziland-logo SWZ Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Niger-logo NIG VS Egypt-logo EGY Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Burkina Faso-logo BUR VS Mauritania-logo MTN Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Botswana-logo BOT VS Angola-logo ANG Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Ivory Coast-logo CIV VS Rwanda-logo RWA Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Central African Republic-logo CAF VS Guinea-logo GUI Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Zimbabwe-logo ZIM VS Congo-logo CGO Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Sudan-logo SUD VS Equatorial Guinea-logo GEQ Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Sierra Leone-logo SLE VS Ethiopia-logo ETH Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Ghana-logo GHA VS Kenya-logo KEN Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Libya-logo LBA VS South Africa-logo RSA Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Nigeria-logo NGR VS Seychelles-logo SEY Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Algeria-logo ALG VS Gambia-logo GAM Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Benin-logo BEN VS Togo-logo TOG Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Burundi-logo BDI VS Gabon-logo GAB Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Mali-logo MLI VS South Sudan-logo SSD Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Malawi-logo MAW VS Morocco-logo MAR Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Cameroon-logo CMR VS Comoros-logo COM Upcoming
22/03
13:00
Tanzania-logo TAN VS Uganda-logo UGA Upcoming
related/league
U23 AFCON Qs: Chambeshi names 30 for local camp
General
U23 AFCON Qs: Chambeshi names 30 for local camp
22 Jan 2019, 23:20
Under-17 AFCON-bound teams invited for tournament in Turkey
General
Under-17 AFCON-bound teams invited for tournament in Turkey
22 Jan 2019, 19:10
Football brothers jailed for taking charity money
General
Football brothers jailed for taking charity money
22 Jan 2019, 14:00
Harambee Stars coach presence in local games lauded
General
Harambee Stars coach presence in local games lauded
22 Jan 2019, 12:00
Kenya, Ugandan referees selected for 2019 AFCON U20
General
Kenya, Ugandan referees selected for 2019 AFCON U20
21 Jan 2019, 10:50
Senegalese striker joins EPL side
Transfer News
Senegalese striker joins EPL side
18 Jan 2019, 14:25
Turkish Giants interested in Ivory Coast striker
Transfer News
Turkish Giants interested in Ivory Coast striker
18 Jan 2019, 11:30
Sissoko completes French move
Transfer News
Sissoko completes French move
18 Jan 2019, 09:20
General
Nigeria’s FA want AFCON trophy
17 Jan 2019, 11:55
General
Former Super Eagles striker tips Nigeria to win 2019 AFCON
16 Jan 2019, 11:50
General
Uganda Cubs coach impressed with output despite loss to Burundi U-20 in build up
15 Jan 2019, 19:10
General
Uganda U17 fall to Burundi under-20 in international build up
15 Jan 2019, 18:40
General
Uganda Cubs team to start against Burundi named
15 Jan 2019, 13:15
General
Uganda Cubs arrive in Burundi ahead of international friendly
14 Jan 2019, 09:00
General
South African FA shares letter it sent to CAF: ‘It’s unprocedural & unfair’
10 Jan 2019, 15:15
General
Nigerian legend says Keita & Partey did more than Ndidi for CAF XI
10 Jan 2019, 14:40
General
Salah believes Egypt can win AFCON 2019 on home soil
10 Jan 2019, 14:10
General
Salah comments on 2019 AFCON coming to Egypt, saying it’s the best time
10 Jan 2019, 09:55
General
Moses unhappy over Ndidi’s exclusion from CAF XI
09 Jan 2019, 20:05
General
South African FA cries foul over Egypt’s AFCON hosting win
09 Jan 2019, 15:35

Current Standings

Team (Group A) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Senegal 5 4 1 0 10-2 13
2 Madagascar 5 3 1 1 8-6 10
3 Equatorial Guinea 5 1 0 4 1-6 3
4 Sudan 5 1 0 4 4-9 3
Team (Group B) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Morocco 5 3 1 1 8-3 10
2 Cameroon 5 2 2 1 3-3 8
3 Comoros 5 1 2 2 5-6 5
4 Malawi 5 1 1 3 2-6 4
Team (Group C) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Mali 5 3 2 0 7-2 11
2 Burundi 5 2 3 0 10-4 9
3 Gabon 5 2 1 2 6-4 7
4 South Sudan 5 0 0 5 2-15 0
Team (Group D) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Algeria 5 3 1 1 8-3 10
2 Benin 5 2 1 2 3-5 7
3 Togo 5 1 2 2 3-6 5
4 Gambia 5 1 2 2 5-5 5
Team (Group E) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Nigeria 5 3 1 1 11-5 10
2 South Africa 5 2 3 0 9-1 9
3 Libya 5 2 1 2 15-9 7
4 Seychelles 5 0 1 4 2-22 1
Team (Group F) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Kenya 4 2 1 1 5-2 7
2 Ghana 3 2 0 1 7-1 6
3 Ethiopia 5 1 1 3 1-10 4
4 Sierra Leone 2 1 0 1 2-2 3
Team (Group G) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Zimbabwe 5 2 2 1 7-4 8
2 Liberia 5 2 1 2 5-8 7
3 DR Congo 5 1 3 1 7-6 6
4 Congo 5 1 2 2 7-8 5
Team (Group H) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Guinea 5 3 2 0 8-4 11
2 Ivory Coast 5 2 2 1 9-5 8
3 Central African Republic 5 1 2 2 4-8 5
4 Rwanda 5 0 2 3 5-9 2
Team (Group I) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Mauritania 5 4 0 1 7-5 12
2 Angola 5 3 0 2 8-6 9
3 Burkina Faso 5 2 1 2 7-5 7
4 Botswana 5 0 1 4 1-7 1
Team (Group J) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Egypt 5 4 0 1 15-4 12
2 Tunisia 5 4 0 1 8-4 12
3 Niger 5 1 1 3 3-10 4
4 Swaziland 5 0 1 4 2-10 1
Team (Group K) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Guinea-bissau.. 5 2 2 1 6-5 8
2 Namibia 5 2 2 1 4-3 8
3 Mozambique 5 2 1 2 5-5 7
4 Zambia 5 1 1 3 4-6 4
Team (Group L) GP W D L GS-GA PT
1 Uganda 5 4 1 0 7-0 13
2 Lesotho 5 1 2 2 3-7 5
3 Tanzania 5 1 2 2 3-5 5
4 Cape Verde 5 1 1 3 4-5 4